Our Staff

West Team / North Team / Central Team / East Team

Sarie Cross
Associate Director
Educational
Audiologist

Prof Carl Verschuur
Director USAIS 
Clinical Scientist
(Audiology)

Julie Eyles
Associate Director
Clinical Scientist
(Audiology)

     
 

WEST TEAM

   

Dr Roberta Buhagiar
Clinical Scientist
(Audiology)
TEAM LEAD

 Mr Tim Mitchell
ENT Consultant
 Vacancy
Clinic Secretary 
 Sam Bealing
Educational Audiologist
 Jasmine Richards
Audiologist

Dorothy Goodall
Teacher of the Deaf

Dr Louise Lee
Clinical Psychologist 

 Anna Lyford
Hearing Therapist
Suzanne O’Gara
Clinical Scientist
(Audiology)

 Simon Elliott
Rehabilitationist
Speech and Language Therapist

         Shirley Effamy            Clinic Support Assistant

 

  Helen Wilkinson-Tough   Clinic Liaison Officer

 

Nikki Day-Childs
Business Manager

   

NORTH TEAM 

 

Sarah Baumann
Clinical Scientist
(Audiology)
TEAM LEAD 

 Mr Marcel Geyer
ENT Consultant
 Sonia Oscar
Clinic Secretary

Jane North
Educational Audiologist
 

Rebecca Ricaud
Clinical Scientist
(Audiology)
 Cath Grimer
Clinic Support
Manager
 Samantha Johnson
Hearing Therapist
Amy Hale
Customer Support
Assistant
 Liz Parker
Educational
Audiologist

Illeanna Smith
Senior Medical Secretary

Noorah Naker
Clinic Administrator
Dr Zoe Foot
Audiologist
 

Vacancy
Speech and Language Therapist

   

CENTRAL TEAM

 

Anna Duncan
Rehabilitationist

Speech & Language
Therapist
TEAM LEAD

 Mr William Hellier
ENT Consultant 
 Petrina Butler
Clinic Secretary
 Devyanee Bele
Clinical Scientist
(Audiology)
BCHI LEAD
 Mary Hamilton
Qualified Teacher of the Deaf
Dom Roper
Senior Finance Officer
 Fiona Jones
Senior Administrator
Sarah-Jane Joyce
Qualified Teacher of the Deaf
 Sarah Paganga
Rehabilitationist
Speech & Language
Therapist
 Hannah Turner
BSL Interpreter /
Deaf Services Advisor

Laura Merwood
Audiologist

Jane Mooney
Administrator – Receptionist

Sophia Pidoux
Clinical Scientist
(Audiology)
   
     

EAST TEAM

   

Nicola Sheppard
Rehabilitationist
Speech & Language Therapist
TEAM LEAD

 Mr Mike Pringle
ENT Consultant
Helen Stockley
Medical Secretary
 Mel Alarcon
Admin Team Manager
Prof Nicci Campbell
Clinical Scientist
(Audiology)
 Kirsty Carey
Rehabilitationist

Speech & Language
Therapist
Prof Helen Cullington
Clinical Scientist
(Audiology)
Emma Hooper
Clinical Scientist
(Audiology)

Dr Mary Grasmeder
Clinical Scientist
(Audiology)

Sue White
Clinical Scientist
(Audiology)

 Stuart Whyte
Educational
Audiologist
 Dr Sarah Worsfold
Rehabilitationist
Speech & Language

Therapist

Anna Read
Senior Administrator
(Training & Communication)

Heloise Hunt
Clinical Psychologist