Our Staff

West Team / North Team / Central Team / East Team

Sarie Cross
Associate Director
Educational

Prof Carl Verschuur
Director USAIS 

Julie Eyles
Associate Director
Clinical Scientist
(Audiology)

     
 

WEST TEAM

   

Dr Roberta Buhagiar
Clinical Scientist
(Audiology)
TEAM LEAD

 Mr Tim Mitchell
ENT Consultant
 Michaela Rogerson
Clinic Secretary 
 Sam Bealing
Educational Audiologist
 Sarah Flynn
Clinical Scientist
(Audiology)

Dorothy Goodall
Teacher of the Deaf

Dr Louise Lee
Clinical Psychologist 

 Anna Lyford
Hearing Therapist
 Suzanne O’Gara
Clinical Scientist
(Audiology)

         Shirley Effamy            Clinic Support Assistant

  Helen Wilkinson-Tough   Clinic Liaison Officer

 
     

NORTH TEAM 

   

Sarah Baumann
Clinical Scientist
(Audiology)
TEAM LEAD 

 Mr Marcel Geyer
ENT Consultant
 Melanie Dalley
Clinic Secretary
 Alex Archer
Speech & Language
Therapist  
Dr Zoe Foot
Clinical Scientist
(Audiology)
 Ed Heard
Customer Services
Manager
 Samantha Johnson
Hearing Therapist
 Mike Nibblett
Contract Manager
 Liz Parker
Educational
Audiologist
 Becky Parsons
Customer Support
Assistant
 Rebecca Ricaud
Clinical Scientist
(Audiology)
 Catherine Sammons
Qualified Teacher of the Deaf
     

CENTRAL TEAM

   

Anna Duncan
Speech & Language
Therapist
TEAM LEAD

 Mr William Hellier
ENT Consultant 
 Petrina Butler
Clinic Secretary
 Devyanee Bele
Clinical Scientist
(Audiology)

 Mary Hamilton
Qualified Teacher of the Deaf
 Chris Holliday
Senior Finance Officer
 Fiona Jones
Senior Administrator
 Helen Lakeman
Clinical Scientist
(Audiology)
 Sarah Paganga
Speech & Language
Therapist
 Hannah Turner
BSL Interpreter /
Deaf Services Advisor
Sarah-Jane Joyce
Qualified Teacher of the Deaf
 
     

EAST TEAM

   

Nicola Sheppard
Speech & Language Therapist
TEAM LEAD

 Mr Mike Pringle
ENT Consultant
 Judy Brennan
Clinic Secretary 
 Mel Alarcon
Admin Team Manager
 Dr Nicci Campbell
Clinical Scientist
(Audiology)
 Kirsty Carey
Speech & Language
Therapist
 Dr Helen Cullington
Clinical Scientist
(Audiology)
 Dr Caroline Gamble
Clinical Psychologist

Dr Mary Grasmeder
Clinical Scientist
(Audiology)

Sue White
Clinical Scientist
(Audiology)

 Stuart Whyte
Educational
Audiologist
 Dr Sarah Worsfold
Speech & Language
Therapist