Auditory Implant Service

Our Staff

Director

Carl Verschuur

Carl Verschuur

Director of USAIS

West

Zoe Bevis

Zoe Bevis

Audiologist
Helen Bolton

Helen Wilkinson-Tough

Clinic Liaison Officer
Roberta Buhagiar - Audiological Scientist

Roberta Buhagiar

Clinical Scientist (Audiology)

Dan Carter

Receptionist
Dorothy Goodall - Rehabilitationist (Teacher of the Deaf)

Dorothy Goodall

Teacher of the Deaf
Ed Heard

Ed Heard

Customer Service Team Manager
Louise Lee

Louise Lee

Clinical Psychologist
Anna Lyford - Rehabilitationist

Anna Lyford

Rehabilitationist
Tim Mitchell - Consultant Ear Nose and Throat Surgeon

Tim Mitchell

Consultant Ear Nose and Throat Surgeon
Suzanne O'Gara - Audiological Scientist

Suzanne O’Gara

Clinical Scientist (Audiology)
Michaela Rogerson - Clinic Secretary

Michaela Rogerson

Clinic Secretary
Amy Stephens - Rehabilitationist (Speech and Language Therapist)

Amy Stephens

Speech and Language Therapist
Alex Archer

Alex Archer

Speech and Language Therapist
Nicola Timoney

Nicola Timoney

Clinical Scientist (Audiology)
Sam Bealing

Sam Bealing

Educational Audiologist
Melanie Dalley Website

Melanie Dalley

Clinic Secretary

Central

Sarah-Baumann

Sarah Baumann

Clinical Scientist (Audiology)
Devyanee Bele - Audiological Scientist

Devyanee Bele

Clinical Scientist (Audiology)
Sarie Cross - Educational Audiologist

Sarie Cross

Educational Audiologist
Anna

Anna Duncan

Speech and Language Therapist

Katrina Faulds

Audiologist
Mary Hamilton - Rehabilitationist (Teacher of the Deaf)

Mary Hamilton

Teacher of the Deaf
William Hellier - Consultant Otologist

William Hellier

Consultant Otologist
Chris Holliday - Finance Administrator

Chris Holliday

Senior Finance Officer
Samantha Johnson - Hearing Therapist

Samantha Johnson

Hearing Therapist
Fiona Jones

Fiona Jones

Senior Administrator (AIS Plus & BCHI)
Helen Lakeman - Audiological Scientist

Helen Lakeman

Clinical Scientist (Audiology)
Marie Langford - Clinic Secretary

Marie Langford

Clinic Secretary
bv7a8879

Daniel Moss

Receptionist
Sarah Paganga - Rehabilitationist (Speech and Language Therapist)

Sarah Paganga

Speech and Language Therapist
Rebecca Ricaud - Audiological Scientist

Rebecca Ricaud

Clinical Scientist (Audiology)
Catherine Sammons

Catherine Sammons

Teacher of the Deaf
liz-parker

Liz Parker

Teacher of the Deaf

East

Stuart Whyte

Stuart Whyte

Educational Audiologist
Mary Grasmeder - Audiological Scientist

Mary Grasmeder

Clinical Scientist (Audiology)
Coral Abraham

Coral Abraham

Public Engagement Officer
Melanie Alarcon

Melanie Alarcon

Administrative Team Manager
Nicci Campbell - Audiological Scientist

Nicci Campbell

Clinical Scientist (Audiology)
Kirsty Carey - Rehabilitationist (Speech and Language Therapist)

Kirsty Carey

Speech and Language Therapist
Nicola Cole - Rehabilitationist (Speech and Language Therapist)

Nicola Sheppard

Speech and Language Therapist
Helen Cullington

Helen Cullington

Clinical Scientist (Audiology)
Shirley Effamy

Shirley Effamy

Clinic Support Assistant
Julie Eyles - Associate Director

Julie Eyles

Associate Director
Sarah Flynn - Audiological Scientist

Sarah Flynn

Clinical Scientist (Audiology)
Caroline Gamble - Clinical Psychologist

Caroline Gamble

Clinical Psychologist
Mike Pringle - Consultant Otolaryngologist

Mike Pringle

Consultant Otolaryngologist
Sue White

Sue White

Clinical Scientist (Audiology)
Sarah

Sarah Worsfold

Speech and Language Therapist
mike-nibblett

Mike Nibblett

Contracts Manager
Sarah-Jane Woods

Sarah-Jane Woods

Teacher of the Deaf
Judy

Judy Brennan

Clinic Secretary